Millstream Commons
Listing last updated
- Care type
- Assisted Living
- Room types
- 1 Bedroom, 2 Bedroom, 3 Bedroom, Studio
- Resident rating
- 5.0 of 5 (3 reviews)
- Amenities listed
- 24
About Millstream Commons
Millstream Commons is an assisted living community in Northfield, Minnesota.
It offers sunset ridge senior living and maple grove retirement community. Residents have access to 24 listed amenities and services spanning business center, community lounge, fitness center, laundry facilities, outdoor spaces, pet-friendly areas, security features, and swimming pool. Across 3 resident and family reviews, it holds an average rating of 5.0 out of 5.
Living options
- Sunset Ridge Senior Living
- Maple Grove Retirement Community
Pricing at Millstream Commons
Communities set their own pricing based on room type, level of care, and current availability. Request a written cost breakdown below.
Prices vary based on individual care needs, room selection, and one- time community fees. We'll send a full quote from Millstream Commons within 24 hours of your request.
Amenities & services
Business Center
- Private Meeting Rooms
- High-Speed Internet
- Printing Services
Community Lounge
- Game Room
- Coffee Station
- Event Space
Fitness Center
- Cardio Equipment
- Weight Training Machines
- Free Weights
Laundry Facilities
- On-Site Laundry Room
- Washer/Dryer in Units
- Dry Cleaning Services
Outdoor Spaces
- Walking Trails
- Picnic Areas
- BBQ Grills
Pet-Friendly Areas
- Dog Park
- Pet Washing Station
- Pet-Friendly Events
Security Features
- Gated Access
- 24-Hour Surveillance
- On-Site Security Personnel
Swimming Pool
- Outdoor Pool
- Lounge Chairs
- Poolside Cabana
Location
Common questions about Millstream Commons
Reviews of Millstream Commons
5.0 out of 5 · Based on 3 resident and family reviews
Rating breakdown
- 5100%
- 40%
- 30%
- 20%
- 10%
- 5.0- westernmajor28
The place is a wonderful new building located very close, withing walking distance, to a great park, a farmer's market, a mall with restaurants, an organic food supermarket co-op, Northfield's historic downtown and the bank next door.
- 5.0- lightsoma53
The prices were somewhat high.
- 5.0- redastronaut84
Haven\u2019t found one who doesn\u2019t seem to really enjoy their job and be willing to go very far out of their way to be of help.
How Millstream Commons compares nearby
Resident ratings and review volume for Millstream Commons and nearby communities. Pricing is set per community; request a quote for an exact monthly cost.
| Community | Care type | Rating | Reviews | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millstream CommonsThis page | Assisted Living | 5.0 | 3 | Northfield, MN |
| Valleyview Of Northfield | Assisted Living | 4.0 | 1 | Northfield, MN |
| Northfield Manor Inc | Assisted Living | 4.7 | 3 | Northfield, MN |
| Milestone Senior Living Faribault | Assisted Living | 4.0 | 2 | Faribault, MN |
Senior living in Northfield, MN
For operators
Manage Millstream Commons
Operator of Millstream Commons? Claim your listing to keep information accurate, add photos, and respond to family inquiries.
Get matched
Looking into Millstream Commons?
Tell us what you're considering and we'll send pricing for Millstream Commons along with a short list of similar communities nearby. No phone calls until you ask.
- Takes about two minutes to complete.
- Pricing details emailed to you. No phone calls until you ask for one.
- Independent matching. We do not own the communities we list.
Loading the matching form…
Powered by SilverAssist. By submitting this form you agree to our privacy policy.




