North Georgia Assisted Living
Listing last updated
- Care type
- Assisted Living
- Room types
- One-Bedroom Apartment, Private Room, Shared Room, Studio Apartment
- Resident rating
- 5.0 of 5 (4 reviews)
- Amenities listed
- 23
About North Georgia Assisted Living
North Georgia Assisted Living offers assisted living services in Dawsonville, Georgia. The community serves older adults who need help with daily activities but do not require skilled nursing care. For specific details about room types, staffing ratios, care services, and pricing, contact the community directly.
It offers independent living communities, memory care facilities, skilled nursing homes, respite care services, continuing care retirement communities, adult day care centers, affordable senior housing, luxury senior living, assisted living residences, and senior co-housing. Residents have access to 23 listed amenities and services spanning dining services, healthcare services, housekeeping and maintenance, outdoor spaces, personal care services, recreational activities, safety and security, social engagement, technology access, and transportation. Across 4 resident and family reviews, it holds an average rating of 5.0 out of 5.
Living options
- Independent Living Communities
- Memory Care Facilities
- Skilled Nursing Homes
- Respite Care Services
- Continuing Care Retirement Communities
- Adult Day Care Centers
- Affordable Senior Housing
- Luxury Senior Living
- Assisted Living Residences
- Senior Co-Housing
Pricing at North Georgia Assisted Living
Communities set their own pricing based on room type, level of care, and current availability. Request a written cost breakdown below.
Prices vary based on individual care needs, room selection, and one- time community fees. We'll send a full quote from North Georgia Assisted Living within 24 hours of your request.
Amenities & services
Dining Services
- Nutritious meals prepared by chefs
- Dietary accommodations available
Healthcare Services
- 24-hour nursing staff
- Medication management
- Regular health check-ups
Housekeeping and Maintenance
- Weekly housekeeping services
- Maintenance support for residents
Outdoor Spaces
- Gardens and walking paths
- Patio areas for relaxation
Personal Care Services
- Assistance with daily living activities
- Personal grooming and hygiene support
Recreational Activities
- Fitness classes
- Arts and crafts sessions
- Game nights
Safety and Security
- Emergency call systems
- Secure entry points
Social Engagement
- Group outings
- Community events
- Family involvement programs
Technology Access
- Wi-Fi throughout the facility
- Computer stations for resident use
Transportation
- Scheduled outings
- Transportation for medical appointments
Location
Common questions about North Georgia Assisted Living
Reviews of North Georgia Assisted Living
5.0 out of 5 · Based on 4 resident and family reviews
Rating breakdown
- 5100%
- 40%
- 30%
- 20%
- 10%
What families mention about North Georgia Assisted Living
- Facility & rooms3 mentions · 5.0
“This is a brand-new facility, sot hey\u2019re just getting started with their activities.”
- 5.0- elegantdiver92
This is a brand-new facility, sot hey\u2019re just getting started with their activities.
- 5.0- justwalker11
The grounds and location are great.
- 5.0- americanfriend76
The staff is loving, and you never see a non-smiling worker.
- 5.0- lightdiver18
It\u2019s a beautiful facility.
How North Georgia Assisted Living compares nearby
Resident ratings and review volume for North Georgia Assisted Living and nearby communities. Pricing is set per community; request a quote for an exact monthly cost.
| Community | Care type | Rating | Reviews | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Georgia Assisted LivingThis page | Assisted Living | 5.0 | 4 | Dawsonville, GA |
| Tanglewood Personal Care Home | Assisted Living | 5.0 | 3 | Dawsonville, GA |
| Gracemont Senior Living | Assisted Living | 3.8 | 23 | Cumming, GA |
| Oaks At Hampton | Assisted Living | 4.7 | 3 | Cumming, GA |
Senior living in Dawsonville, GA
For operators
Manage North Georgia Assisted Living
Operator of North Georgia Assisted Living? Claim your listing to keep information accurate, add photos, and respond to family inquiries.
Get matched
Looking into North Georgia Assisted Living?
Tell us what you're considering and we'll send pricing for North Georgia Assisted Living along with a short list of similar communities nearby. No phone calls until you ask.
- Takes about two minutes to complete.
- Pricing details emailed to you. No phone calls until you ask for one.
- Independent matching. We do not own the communities we list.
Loading the matching form…
Powered by SilverAssist. By submitting this form you agree to our privacy policy.




