Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care
Listing last updated
- Care type
- Assisted Living
- Room types
- Private Room, Semi-Private Room, Studio Apartment
- Resident rating
- 4.8 of 5 (6 reviews)
- Amenities listed
- 16
About Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care
Powell Assisted Living and Memory Care provides 89 apartments for assisted living and memory care residents. Apartments are maintenance-free and include meals prepared on-site, concierge services, transportation, and a calendar of activities. The community opened in late 2017.
It offers sunrise senior living, brookdale senior living, atria senior living, the arbor company, holiday retirement, five star senior living, the terraces of phoenix, belmont village senior living, morningside of fullerton, and cedarhurst senior living. Residents have access to 16 listed amenities and services spanning dining options, health and wellness services, memory care programs, personal care assistance, recreational activities, safety and security, social engagement, and transportation services. Across 6 resident and family reviews, it holds an average rating of 4.8 out of 5.
Living options
- Sunrise Senior Living
- Brookdale Senior Living
- Atria Senior Living
- The Arbor Company
- Holiday Retirement
- Five Star Senior Living
- The Terraces of Phoenix
- Belmont Village Senior Living
- Morningside of Fullerton
- Cedarhurst Senior Living
Pricing at Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care
Communities set their own pricing based on room type, level of care, and current availability. Request a written cost breakdown below.
Prices vary based on individual care needs, room selection, and one- time community fees. We'll send a full quote from Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care within 24 hours of your request.
Amenities & services
Dining Options
- Nutritious meals prepared by chefs
- Dietary accommodations available
Health and Wellness Services
- On-site medical staff
- Medication management
Memory Care Programs
- Specialized activities for memory enhancement
- Cognitive stimulation therapy
Personal Care Assistance
- Assistance with daily living activities
- Personal hygiene support
Recreational Activities
- Daily exercise programs
- Arts and crafts sessions
Safety and Security
- 24-hour emergency response system
- Secure entry and exit points
Social Engagement
- Group outings
- Game nights and movie screenings
Transportation Services
- Scheduled transportation for appointments
- Outings to local attractions
Location
Common questions about Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care
Reviews of Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care
4.8 out of 5 · Based on 6 resident and family reviews
Rating breakdown
- 583%
- 417%
- 30%
- 20%
- 10%
What families mention about Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care
- Facility & rooms4 mentions · 5.0
“Rooms are clean and extremely modernized.”
- 5.0- joyoussurfer57
Rooms are clean and extremely modernized.
- 4.0- starcaptain75
The residents enjoy riding the Faith Shuttle to church or a doctors appointment, watching the Ohio State football games together, playing cards, working on different projects with the Fun (Activity) Department, happy hour and TV bowling.
- 5.0- southerntraveler80
The rooms are spacious, very comfortable.
- 5.0- happyteammate23
Everybody was super nice and everything was really good.
- 5.0- westerntraveler86
She has a brand-new 1-bedroom apartment.
- 5.0- brownastronaut15
The facility is almost new.
How Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care compares nearby
Resident ratings and review volume for Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care and nearby communities. Pricing is set per community; request a quote for an exact monthly cost.
| Community | Care type | Rating | Reviews | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Assisted Living And Memory CareThis page | Assisted Living | 4.8 | 6 | Powell, OH |
| The Grand Dublin, OH | Assisted Living | 3.7 | 7 | Dublin, OH |
| Danbury In Columbus | Assisted Living | 4.7 | 11 | Columbus, OH |
Senior living in Powell, OH
For operators
Manage Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care
Operator of Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care? Claim your listing to keep information accurate, add photos, and respond to family inquiries.
Get matched
Looking into Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care?
Tell us what you're considering and we'll send pricing for Powell Assisted Living And Memory Care along with a short list of similar communities nearby. No phone calls until you ask.
- Takes about two minutes to complete.
- Pricing details emailed to you. No phone calls until you ask for one.
- Independent matching. We do not own the communities we list.
Loading the matching form…
Powered by SilverAssist. By submitting this form you agree to our privacy policy.




