Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ
Listing last updated
- Care type
- Assisted Living
- Room types
- Private Room, Shared Room
- Resident rating
- 4.7 of 5 (11 reviews)
- Amenities listed
- 20
About Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ
Silver Creek Assisted Living At Silver Creek Assisted Living, our mission is easy. We work to enrich the lives of those we care for with compassion, respect, excellence, and integrity. Residents feel comfortable and cared for in a home-like environment that allows them to maintain a sense of love and support.
This allows our resident's family members to have peace of mind and feel secure that their loved one is being cared for properly. Since opening our doors as an assisted living facility, Silver Creek Assisted Living has been providing assistance to seniors who need help to live independently, but don't require the care received at a nursing home. With charming, cozy living areas, our residents enjoy all of the great amenities provided by our great staff.
Whether they need help with bathing, medication management, or assistance going out grocery shopping; we will make sure they receive the proper attention they deserve. What Makes Us Special As a resident, you will benefit from all of our great services and amenities. You will be taken care of by friendly, knowledgeable staff members who will care for you like you're their own family.
With a variety of exciting activities and events, you will never be bored. We encourage our residents to make new friends, learn, and grow continuously as they live here.
It offers sunset gardens senior living, phoenix, az and golden years assisted living, tucson, az. Residents have access to 20 listed amenities and services spanning dining options, health and wellness services, living accommodations, outdoor spaces, recreational activities, safety and security, social and community engagement, and transportation services. Across 11 resident and family reviews, it holds an average rating of 4.7 out of 5.
Living options
- Sunset Gardens Senior Living, Phoenix, AZ
- Golden Years Assisted Living, Tucson, AZ
Pricing at Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ
Communities set their own pricing based on room type, level of care, and current availability. Request a written cost breakdown below.
Prices vary based on individual care needs, room selection, and one- time community fees. We'll send a full quote from Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ within 24 hours of your request.
Amenities & services
Dining Options
- Nutritious meals prepared by chefs
- Dietary accommodations available
Health and Wellness Services
- On-site medical staff
- Medication management
- Physical therapy
Living Accommodations
- Private and shared rooms
- Accessible bathrooms
Outdoor Spaces
- Gardens
- Walking paths
- Patio areas
Recreational Activities
- Fitness classes
- Arts and crafts sessions
- Game nights
Safety and Security
- 24-hour emergency response system
- Secure entry points
Social and Community Engagement
- Group outings
- Community events
- Volunteer opportunities
Transportation Services
- Scheduled outings
- Transportation to medical appointments
Location
Common questions about Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ
Reviews of Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ
4.7 out of 5 · Based on 11 resident and family reviews
Rating breakdown
- 573%
- 427%
- 30%
- 20%
- 10%
What families mention about Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ
- Activities & engagement2 mentions · 5.0
“They keep us well informed and keep her busy at various activities.”
- Staff & caregivers2 mentions · 4.5
“They're a husband and wife team.”
- Meals & dining2 mentions · 4.5
“The dining room is enormous which serves three restaurant quality meals a day along with snacks.”
- Facility & rooms2 mentions · 4.5
“The dining room is enormous which serves three restaurant quality meals a day along with snacks.”
- 4.0- southernpilot70
All caregivers are certified.
- 5.0- americanashbury69
We looked at one of the rooms and I think they're nice.
- 4.0- lightcolleague64
They sure smiled to see us there.
- 4.0- neighborlydiver20
The dining room is enormous which serves three restaurant quality meals a day along with snacks.
- 5.0- lightman71
They keep us well informed and keep her busy at various activities.
- 5.0- lighthiker87
Mom is treated with the respect she deserves.
- 5.0- justfriend29
The food is excellent.
- 5.0- easternsurfer43
They have activities to fit every resident.
- 5.0- thoughtfulpilot63
They're a husband and wife team.
- 5.0- fairsoma68
I don't have to worry about her at all.
How Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ compares nearby
Resident ratings and review volume for Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ and nearby communities. Pricing is set per community; request a quote for an exact monthly cost.
| Community | Care type | Rating | Reviews | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZThis page | Assisted Living | 4.7 | 11 | Bullhead City, AZ |
| Davis Place Bullhead City, AZ | Assisted Living | 3.6 | 5 | Bullhead City, AZ |
| Joshua Springs Senior Living | Assisted Living | 4.4 | 8 | Bullhead City, AZ |
| Sunridge Village | Assisted Living | 3.1 | 8 | Bullhead City, AZ |
| Helen's Place Assisted Living Home | Assisted Living | 3.0 | 1 | Kingman, AZ |
Senior living in Bullhead City, AZ
For operators
Manage Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ
Operator of Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ? Claim your listing to keep information accurate, add photos, and respond to family inquiries.
Get matched
Looking into Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ?
Tell us what you're considering and we'll send pricing for Silver Creek Assisted Living Bullhead City, AZ along with a short list of similar communities nearby. No phone calls until you ask.
- Takes about two minutes to complete.
- Pricing details emailed to you. No phone calls until you ask for one.
- Independent matching. We do not own the communities we list.
Loading the matching form…
Powered by SilverAssist. By submitting this form you agree to our privacy policy.




