Victory Home Care, Llc.
Listing last updated
- Care type
- Home Care
- Room types
- Double Room, Single Room, Suite
- Amenities listed
- 12
About Victory Home Care, Llc.
Victory Home Care, LLC. Temporary or long term care 24 hours personal care Meal preparation Family caregiver Assistance with daily hygiene Light house keeping Errands and shopping Pleasant companionship Collecting samples for testing Feeding patients Monitoring patients and reporting changes.
It offers assisted living facilities and golden years retirement community. Residents have access to 12 listed amenities and services spanning companionship, health monitoring, housekeeping services, meal preparation, personal care services, and transportation services.
Living options
- Assisted Living Facilities
- Golden Years Retirement Community
Pricing at Victory Home Care, Llc.
Communities set their own pricing based on room type, level of care, and current availability. Request a written cost breakdown below.
Prices vary based on individual care needs, room selection, and one- time community fees. We'll send a full quote from Victory Home Care, Llc. within 24 hours of your request.
Amenities & services
Companionship
- Social interaction
- Emotional support
Health Monitoring
- Regular health assessments
- Medication management
Housekeeping Services
- Light cleaning
- Laundry services
Meal Preparation
- Nutritious meal planning
- Cooking and serving meals
Personal Care Services
- Assistance with daily living activities
- Personal hygiene support
Transportation Services
- Medical appointment transportation
- Errand running
Location
Common questions about Victory Home Care, Llc.
Reviews of Victory Home Care, Llc.
No written reviews yet for Victory Home Care, Llc..
Be the first to share what you saw.
Senior living in Douglasville, GA
For operators
Manage Victory Home Care, Llc.
Operator of Victory Home Care, Llc.? Claim your listing to keep information accurate, add photos, and respond to family inquiries.
Get matched
Looking into Victory Home Care, Llc.?
Tell us what you're considering and we'll send pricing for Victory Home Care, Llc. along with a short list of similar communities nearby. No phone calls until you ask.
- Takes about two minutes to complete.
- Pricing details emailed to you. No phone calls until you ask for one.
- Independent matching. We do not own the communities we list.
Loading the matching form…
Powered by SilverAssist. By submitting this form you agree to our privacy policy.




