Any-time Home Care, Inc
Listing last updated
- Care type
- Home Care
- Room types
- Double Room, Single Room, Suite
- Amenities listed
- 18
About Any-time Home Care, Inc
Any-Time Home Care, Inc Any-Time Home Care, Inc is an in-home care provider serving Nyack, New York and the surrounding area. Any-Time Home Care, Inc offers non-medical services in the home, such as meal preparation, housekeeping, and transportation. Contact the provider for more details on home care services and rates. Get Costs.
It offers independent living communities, assisted living facilities, memory care units, skilled nursing facilities, continuing care retirement communities, adult day care services, respite care services, home health care agencies, senior co-housing, and life plan communities. Residents have access to 18 listed amenities and services spanning companionship services, health monitoring, personal care services, respite care, specialized care, and transportation services.
Living options
- Independent Living Communities
- Assisted Living Facilities
- Memory Care Units
- Skilled Nursing Facilities
- Continuing Care Retirement Communities
- Adult Day Care Services
- Respite Care Services
- Home Health Care Agencies
- Senior Co-housing
- Life Plan Communities
Pricing at Any-time Home Care, Inc
Communities set their own pricing based on room type, level of care, and current availability. Request a written cost breakdown below.
Prices vary based on individual care needs, room selection, and one- time community fees. We'll send a full quote from Any-time Home Care, Inc within 24 hours of your request.
Amenities & services
Companionship Services
- Social interaction
- Emotional support
- Engagement in activities
Health Monitoring
- Vital signs tracking
- Health status updates
- Coordination with healthcare providers
Personal Care Services
- Assistance with daily living activities
- Personal hygiene support
- Medication management
Respite Care
- Short-term relief for primary caregivers
- Flexible scheduling
- In-home or facility-based care
Specialized Care
- Dementia and Alzheimer's care
- Post-operative care
- Chronic illness management
Transportation Services
- Doctor's appointments
- Grocery shopping
- Social outings
Location
Common questions about Any-time Home Care, Inc
Reviews of Any-time Home Care, Inc
No written reviews yet for Any-time Home Care, Inc.
Be the first to share what you saw.
Senior living in Nyack, NY
For operators
Manage Any-time Home Care, Inc
Operator of Any-time Home Care, Inc? Claim your listing to keep information accurate, add photos, and respond to family inquiries.
Get matched
Looking into Any-time Home Care, Inc?
Tell us what you're considering and we'll send pricing for Any-time Home Care, Inc along with a short list of similar communities nearby. No phone calls until you ask.
- Takes about two minutes to complete.
- Pricing details emailed to you. No phone calls until you ask for one.
- Independent matching. We do not own the communities we list.
Loading the matching form…
Powered by SilverAssist. By submitting this form you agree to our privacy policy.




